Grand Hyatt Shanghai

CountryChina
CityShanghai
Venue TypeHotels & Resorts
Hotel GroupHyatt

Contacts

Address88 Century Avenue, Pudong New Area, Shanghai 200121, China
Tel+86 21 5049 1234
:

Elevated standards and high luxury define Shanghai’s most iconic hotel, Grand Hyatt Shanghai spectacularly located on the upper floors of the Jin Mao tower. Floor-to-ceiling windows offering sweeping views of Pudong and the bustling bund from rooms that mix contemporary art deco styling with traditional Chinese themes. Eclectic dining experiences encompass authentic Shanghainese, Italian and Japanese, or visit the Pastry Boutique to select hand-made chocolates and cakes. For indulgent pampering, Club Oasis offers an indoor pool, steam room and massages, and what better way to end the day than over cocktails in Cloud 9 at the top of the tower. Grand Hyatt Shanghai offers the flexibility of 11 function rooms including the 1200-capacity Grand Ballroom, the 800-capacity Crystal Ballroom and the 395-seat Jin Mao Concert Hall.

:
  • Located in the heart of Pudong financial district
  • One of the highest hotels in the world
  • 555 guestrooms feature floor-to-ceiling window with panoramic view of the city
  • 11 award-winning restaurants and bars
  • Cloud 9, one of the highest bar in the world
  • The Sky Pool, with 360-degree views, is one of the highest pool in the world

Recent Articles on Mice

For many in the mainland's increasingly competitive luxury hotel industry, the Shanghai World Expo will see the Mice industry break new ground....
:
  • Two ballrooms both with high ceilings, rectangular shaped and pillarless
  • Eleven versatile function rooms
  • Jin Mao Concert Hall
  • Advanced audio-visual and conference equipment
  • Multi-language simultaneous translation system
  • Wireless broadband Internet connectivity
  • Creative room set-ups and theme parties
  • Catering and wedding specialists
  • Convention services department
  • Off-site catering and theme events
Capacity
: 15
: 555
Meeting Room TypeAreaMax. Capacity(Persons)
Sq. ft.Sq. mTheaterBoardroomClassroomU-ShapeCocktailBanquet
Grand Ballroom1062892012003706403401200780
Crystal Ballroom7159665700310396279750504
Conference Room I11201041204056409060
Conference Room II11201041204056409060
Pisces69262602424185024
Aries69262602424185024
Libra48445421624152024
Taurus59255421624122024
Gemini70065401624122024
Boardroom53850-12----
Polaris62458-24----
Drawing Room I59255-24-184024
Drawing Room II861801004860428048